ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADOGA 108 - IMO 8700084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:LADOGA 108Added:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700084Hits:641
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ladoga-108 (St. Petersburg)

IMO:8700084
Call sign:UHQC
Gross tonnage:1853
Flag:Russia
Built:1989
Type of ship:General Cargo Ship

Sea Canal Brussels-Schelde, moored at quay RCT Verbeke in our hometown Willebroek (Belgium) 07/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Laila Ii
IMO:8700084
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261475000
Callsign:SNND
Former name(s):
- Lechia (Until 2009 Apr)
- Ladoga 108 (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,853 tons
Summer DWT:2,075 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Gdynia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ladoga-108
© Adrian Ford
LAILA II & LAILA I
© Mariusz J.
LAILA II & LAILA I
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 09, 2006 21:24 (12 years ago)
Hi Derek,
A pity that we see only 2 or 3 coasters/week but that's awlays better then nothing, and a lot of inland vessels, for the bigger ones we must go to the Port of Antwerp or the river Westerscheldt.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Sep 09, 2006 19:01 (12 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda
Always nice to be able to include a ship from your home port.
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!