ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC INDIA - IMO 8918069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:MSC INDIAAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918069Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MSC INDIA next to Rendsburg-Nübbel/September 2006.

1991 Neptun,Rostock/464
Freighter 13258

ALEKSANDR MARINESKO-93, Tamworth Sh Corp, Marinesco Sh Corp, Lib;
Orient Shreyas-95, dto, Lib;
Aleksandr Marinesko-95, dto, Lib;
Nedlloyd Everest-97, dto, Lib;
Albert Bridge-98, dto, Lib;
Chekiang-99, dto, Lib;
Niugini Chief-01, dto, Lib;
Kiribati Chief-, dto, Lib;
Albert Bridge-;
MSC India-,

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc India
IMO:8918069
Former name(s):
- Albert Bridge (Until 2002 Jan)
- Kiribati Chief (Until 2001 Sep)
- Niugini Chief (Until 2001 Feb)
- Chekiang (Until 1999 Mar)
- Albert Bridge (Until 1998)
- Nedlloyd Everest (Until 1997 Jul)
- Aleksandr Marinesko (Until 1995 Jun)
- Orient Shreyas (Until 1995 Jan)
- Aleksandr Marinesko (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,258 tons
Summer DWT:24,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC INDIA
© Michael Neidig
MSC INDIA
© Arne Jürgens
MSC INDIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!