ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTAL PRIDE - IMO 8912132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:CRYSTAL PRIDEAdded:Feb 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8912132Hits:1,812
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO 8912132
Built by Boelwerf, Temse, Belgium (1992).
CRYSTAL PRIDE - Leif Höegh & Co (1992-2003)
PRIDE - Laeisz Reederei (2003-2005 )
GREEN HONDURAS - Thien & Heyenga, Germany (2005- )

Portsmouth (United Kingdom), 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Honduras
IMO:8912132
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311289000
Callsign:C6WH8
Former name(s):
- Pride (Until 2005 Dec 30)
- Crystal Pride (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,743 tons
Summer DWT:7,726 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°38’6” N, 89°55’52.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 115° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Habana
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
22:00:05 UTC
Last update:
12 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 18:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 23rd, 11:00:44 UTCKollafjord
2018 August 14th, 10:00:23 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 10th, 08:30:29 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 2nd, 14:00:46 UTCDurban
2018 June 1st, 20:00:20 UTCLagos
2018 May 24th, 10:00:32 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 13th, 16:00:15 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 30th, 20:00:00 UTCRibeira Es
2018 April 20th, 20:00:32 UTCZarzis
More Of This Ship
GREEN HONDURAS
© Arjan Elmendorp
GREEN HONDURAS
© Arjan Elmendorp
Green Honduras
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!