ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TELMA KOSAN - IMO 9050187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:TELMA KOSANAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9050187Hits:634
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Telma Kosan (Douglas)

IMO:9050187
Call sign:ZIQS9
Gross tonnage:4317
Flag:Isle of Man
Built:1994
Ex-Name:Tarquin Ranger
Type of ship:LPG Tanker

Downstream from Antwerp at Terneuzen (NL) 06/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Telma Kosan
IMO:9050187
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229606000
Callsign:9HA3442
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Ranger (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,317 tons
Summer DWT:5,771 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’0.16” N, 14°51’35.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 105° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Lavera
Arrival:13th Apr 2018
10:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 10:00:13 UTCLavera
2018 April 13th, 10:00:08 UTCLavera
2018 January 31st, 10:00:58 UTCCuddalore
2017 December 18th, 23:00:14 UTCAveiro
2017 December 13th, 02:00:18 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 December 6th, 02:00:41 UTCRafnes
2017 December 3rd, 19:00:48 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 November 15th, 14:00:33 UTCGbfal > Coctg
2017 November 15th, 14:00:28 UTCGbfm > Coctg
2017 November 1st, 16:30:23 UTCDewvn >gb
More Of This Ship
TELMA KOSAN
© miraflores
TELMA KOSAN
© miraflores
TELMA KOSAN
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 08, 2006 23:41 (11 years ago)
Sharing is with pleasure done Frank.
Thanks for your nice words by this photo.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Frank Behrends on Sep 08, 2006 19:12 (11 years ago)
Hello Gerda & Frederik
fantastic picture
taken in perfect light,
thanks for sharing
Regards Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!