ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TELMA KOSAN - IMO 9050187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:TELMA KOSANAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9050187Hits:464
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Telma Kosan (Douglas)

IMO:9050187
Call sign:ZIQS9
Gross tonnage:4317
Flag:Isle of Man
Built:1994
Ex-Name:Tarquin Ranger
Type of ship:LPG Tanker

Passing Terneuzen (NL) 06/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Telma Kosan
IMO:9050187
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229606000
Callsign:9HA3442
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Ranger (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,317 tons
Summer DWT:5,771 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°51’11.59” N, 25°54’12.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 360° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Lemassol
Arrival:9th May 2019
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 14th, 09:00:43 UTCZhoushan
2017 July 15th, 18:00:42 UTCCm Dla
2017 July 8th, 18:00:29 UTCAo Lad
2017 June 28th, 16:30:07 UTCZa Cpt
2017 June 20th, 08:00:08 UTCZa Dur
2017 May 23rd, 10:30:05 UTCSha
2017 May 15th, 07:00:48 UTCLyg
2017 May 11th, 06:00:50 UTCTian Jin
2017 May 7th, 18:00:04 UTCLku
2017 May 2nd, 12:00:44 UTCZjg
More Of This Ship
TELMA KOSAN
© MattyBoy
TELMA KOSAN
© MattyBoy
TELMA KOSAN
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!