ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NONA - IMO 9321471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:NONAAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9321471Hits:1,194
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
m.v."Nona" 2006
Monrovia-Lbr.
Yard:Nordseewerke at Emden.549
Owner:Nona Beteiligungsgesellschaft

Spot:River Eems Trial Trip 08-09-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Caledonian Express
IMO:9321471
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236635000
Callsign:ZDNT6
Former name(s):
- Nona (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ym Mundra (Until 2012 Apr)
- Anl Bindana (Until 2011 Mar 23)
- Nona (Until 2010 May 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,915 tons
Summer DWT:38,133 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°13’50.36” N, 34°41’13.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 0° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Trmer
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
23:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 18:00:39 UTCMatng-esalg
2018 October 5th, 05:00:33 UTCTrali-matng
2018 July 18th, 23:00:54 UTCTrmer
2018 July 16th, 04:00:52 UTCEgaly
2018 July 12th, 15:00:35 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 7th, 23:00:12 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 4th, 08:00:32 UTCEsalg
2018 June 11th, 22:00:15 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 22nd, 17:00:26 UTCEgaly-trmer
2018 May 21st, 05:00:58 UTCEsbcn-egaly
More Of This Ship
YANKI A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
YANKI
© Salvador de la Rubia
YANKI A
© Jez-UK
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,194 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!