ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM I - IMO 8203438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IAdded:Jul 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8203438Hits:552
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
St. Tropez, France
02.06.2006
Name: Seadream I
IMO Nr: 8203438
Call Sign: C6PW8
Type of ship: Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Flag: Bahamas
Homeport: Nassau
Gross tonnage: 4333
Length : 104,80 m
Beam : 18,20 m
Draught : 4,30 m
Engine : Engine: Wartsilä diesel, 5.000 hp
Built: 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream I
IMO:8203438
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308908000
Callsign:C6PW8
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess I (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess I (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°37’12.55” N, 14°29’43.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 28° (236°)
Destination:
Location:It Amalfi
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 07:00:52 UTCIt Amalfi
2018 August 17th, 06:00:47 UTCIt P/ercole
2018 August 16th, 05:30:38 UTCFr Calvi
2018 August 15th, 06:00:27 UTCFr Bonifacio
2018 August 11th, 05:30:06 UTCMahon Es
2018 August 3rd, 16:30:19 UTCCannes Fr
2018 August 1st, 05:00:46 UTCBarcln Es
2018 July 30th, 06:00:52 UTCDenia Es
2018 July 29th, 05:30:52 UTCIbiza Es
2018 July 28th, 06:30:40 UTCPalma Es
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM I
© Axel aus Do
SEADREAM I
© Drago Brdar
SEADREAM I
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!