ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM I - IMO 8203438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IAdded:Jul 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8203438Hits:754
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
St. Tropez, France
02.06.2006
Name: Seadream I
IMO Nr: 8203438
Call Sign: C6PW8
Type of ship: Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Flag: Bahamas
Homeport: Nassau
Gross tonnage: 4333
Length : 104,80 m
Beam : 18,20 m
Draught : 4,30 m
Engine : Engine: Wartsilä diesel, 5.000 hp
Built: 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream I
IMO:8203438
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308908000
Callsign:C6PW8
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess I (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess I (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°44’5.21” N, 7°25’46.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 330° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Monaco
Arrival:23rd May 2018
05:30:25 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 06:00:01 UTCDenia
2018 May 7th, 07:00:10 UTCCadiz
2018 May 6th, 07:30:57 UTCPortimao
2018 May 5th, 06:00:23 UTCLisbon
2018 May 4th, 06:30:32 UTCPortimao
2018 April 30th, 05:30:48 UTCCadiz
2018 April 24th, 06:00:24 UTCPorto Banus
2018 April 20th, 07:00:12 UTCPortimao,portugal
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:37 UTCBequia,grenadines
2018 March 22nd, 13:00:55 UTCLe Marin,martinique
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM I
© Wil Weijsters
SEADREAM I
© Lyndon Henry
SEADREAM I
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!