ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGO I - IMO 8866759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ARGO IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8866759Hits:486
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
21.08.06 Baltic Sea. Flag Saint Vincent and The Grenadines/Kingstown. Built 1981/Romania. GT 2441 tdw 2960 Displ. 4101 L 108,4 B 15 D 3,12 ME 2x515kw 6yl SKL 48A-2U 10,5 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Omskiy 107
IMO:8866759
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343220
Callsign:UBWE3
Former name(s):
- Argo I (Until 2007 Oct)
- Argo (Until 2005 Mar)
- Omskiy 107 (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,441 tons
Summer DWT:3,248 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OMSKIY 107
© Nektarios Papadakis
ARGO I
© Alec Sansen
ARGO I
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!