ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO EXPLORER - IMO 9362815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:ONEGO EXPLORERAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9362815Hits:1,436
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Onego Explorer" 2006
St John's-Atg.
Yard:Bodewes Shipyards B.V.Hoogezand.NB:687

Owner, Reederei Hermann Buss GmbH & Cie.from Leer, Germany.
ex "Transportör"
(renamed 08-09-2006 Onego Explorer)
Spot:08-09-2006 Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas
IMO:9362815
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304985000
Callsign:V2CD1
Former name(s):
- Hartwig Scan (Until 2013 Oct 04)
- Onego Explorer (Until 2009 Feb 17)
- Transportoer (Until 2007 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,990 tons
Summer DWT:7,749 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°12’27.12” N, 96°8’5.86” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 117° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Veracruz
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
07:30:10 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 07:30:10 UTCVeracruz
2018 August 7th, 22:00:37 UTCHouston
2018 August 1st, 07:00:05 UTCVeracruz
2018 July 25th, 16:00:50 UTCHouston
2018 July 16th, 12:00:18 UTCFreeport
2018 July 8th, 20:30:38 UTCVeracruz
2018 July 4th, 02:30:28 UTCFreeport
2018 June 19th, 11:00:49 UTCVeracruz
2018 June 19th, 11:00:36 UTCVeracrleans, Usa
2018 June 19th, 11:00:01 UTCVeracruz
More Of This Ship
ATLAS
© Henk Jungerius
ATLAS
© Henk Jungerius
ATLAS
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!