ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGO I - IMO 8866759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ARGO IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8866759Hits:441
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
21.08.06
Vessel Identification
Name:Omskiy 107
IMO:8866759
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343220
Callsign:UBWE3
Former name(s):
- Argo I (Until 2007 Oct)
- Argo (Until 2005 Mar)
- Omskiy 107 (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,441 tons
Summer DWT:3,248 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’9.22” N, 36°28’0.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 180° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Rnd
Arrival:30th May 2018
08:00:51 UTC
Last update:
7 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 30th, 08:00:51 UTCRu Rnd
2017 December 13th, 22:00:05 UTCRostov On Don
2017 December 3rd, 23:00:08 UTCFatsa
2017 October 6th, 12:00:53 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 July 1st, 08:30:15 UTCKavala
2017 June 23rd, 12:00:11 UTCCanakkale
2017 April 11th, 23:00:56 UTCIzmit
2017 April 8th, 05:00:58 UTCKavala
2017 March 21st, 08:00:56 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 March 5th, 08:00:30 UTCPsachna
More Of This Ship
OMSKIY 107
© Nektarios Papadakis
ARGO I
© Alec Sansen
ARGO I
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mats on Sep 08, 2006 19:11 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture of this Omskiy (Lena) type Russian river/sea vessel.

Best regards
Mats
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!