ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR PRIMULA - IMO 9259513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:TOR PRIMULAAdded:Sep 09, 2006
Captured:September 06, 2006IMO:9259513Hits:813
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Tor Primula (Kopenhavn)

IMO:9259513
Call sign:OUIM2
Gross tonnage:32289
Flag:Denmark
Built:2004

Leaving Westlock canal Ghent-Terneuzen at Terneuzen 06/09/2006
Visit also: www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Primula Seaways
IMO:9259513
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220253000
Callsign:OUIM2
Former name(s):
- Tor Primula (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:32,289 tons
Summer DWT:10,407 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°9’4.27” N, 4°27’34.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.6kts, 31° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Gothenburg
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
20:00:53 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 19:00:07 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 11th, 04:00:21 UTCGent
2018 September 9th, 13:00:05 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 9th, 03:00:53 UTCBrevik
2018 September 7th, 12:00:10 UTCGent
2018 September 5th, 19:00:53 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 4th, 04:00:49 UTCGent
2018 September 2nd, 13:00:53 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 2nd, 03:00:21 UTCBrevik
2018 August 31st, 12:00:45 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
PRIMULA SEAWAYS
© Ulf Kornfeld
PRIMULA SEAWAYS
© Just b
PRIMULA SEAWAYS
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 08, 2006 23:38 (12 years ago)
We're glad that you like this photo.
Thanks for your great comment Stan.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 08, 2006 23:37 (12 years ago)
Thanks for your nice comment Dean.
Regards,
Freger65 :-D
Stan Muller on Sep 08, 2006 21:35 (12 years ago)
Good shot of this beautifull RORO
rgds Stan
Dean Porter on Sep 08, 2006 21:16 (12 years ago)
Fantastic shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!