ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA ILEX - IMO 8807208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:SEA ILEXAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Captured:September 08, 2006IMO:8807208Hits:1,007
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 08/09/2006.
Call Sign : HOOQ
Gross tonnage : 35.350, DWT : 62.873
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 225,00 x 32,24 x 12,90 m
Grain : 75.750 m≥
Main engine : B&W 6S50MC _ Bhp.: 10.681, Kw.: 7.856, Service speed : 13,75 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo Shipbuilding & Heavy Machinery Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1050
Name of ship : SEA ILEX, 1992/01.
Former names : Sumava, 1990/05. Mosdale, 1991.
Later name : DONG QING HAI, 2008/05.
Broken Up since 22/05/2014 at Zhoushan Island (CHN).
Shipbreaker : Zhoushan Changhong Intl
Light Displacement Tonnage : 10.344
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Qing Hai
IMO:8807208
Flag:China
MMSI:413358000
Callsign:BQCD
Former name(s):
- Sea Ilex (Until 2008 May)
- Mosdale (Until 1992 Jan)
- Sumava (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,350 tons
Summer DWT:62,873 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Ilex
© Michael Neidig
DONG QING HAI
© tropic maritime images
Dong Qing Hai
© Geir Ole SÝreng
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Nov 05, 2006 17:20 (11 years ago)
Originally built for Czechoslovak Ocean Shipping,Prag as äUMAVA.35350gt,66041dwt.
1991 MOSDALE
1992 SEA ILEX
Hi asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!