ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR PRIMULA - IMO 9259513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:TOR PRIMULAAdded:Sep 09, 2006
Captured:September 06, 2006IMO:9259513Hits:516
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Tor Primula (Kopenhavn)

IMO:9259513
Call sign:OUIM2
Gross tonnage:32289
Flag:Denmark
Built:2004

Leaving Westlock at Terneuzen 06/09/2006
Visit also: www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Primula Seaways
IMO:9259513
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220253000
Callsign:OUIM2
Former name(s):
- Tor Primula (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:32,289 tons
Summer DWT:10,407 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°58’7.63” N, 9°47’2.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 359° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Brevik
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
03:00:11 UTC
Last update:
28 minutes 44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 03:00:11 UTCBrevik
2018 August 17th, 12:00:18 UTCGent
2018 August 15th, 19:00:17 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 14th, 04:00:16 UTCGent
2018 August 12th, 13:00:53 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 12th, 03:00:07 UTCBrevik
2018 August 10th, 12:00:14 UTCGent
2018 August 8th, 21:00:36 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 6th, 04:00:44 UTCGent
2018 August 4th, 11:00:33 UTCBrevik
More Of This Ship
PRIMULA SEAWAYS
© Pilot Frans
TOR PRIMULA
© DDGHANSA
PRIMULA SEAWAYS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!