ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR PRIMULA - IMO 9259513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:TOR PRIMULAAdded:Sep 09, 2006
Captured:September 06, 2006IMO:9259513Hits:664
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Tor Primula (Kopenhavn)

IMO:9259513
Call sign:OUIM2
Gross tonnage:32289
Flag:Denmark
Built:2004

Terneuzen (NL) 06/09/2006
Visit also: www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Primula Seaways
IMO:9259513
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220253000
Callsign:OUIM2
Former name(s):
- Tor Primula (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:32,289 tons
Summer DWT:10,407 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°42’32.26” N, 11°10’29.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 293° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Brevik
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
03:00:19 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 19:00:07 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 11th, 04:00:21 UTCGent
2018 September 9th, 13:00:05 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 9th, 03:00:53 UTCBrevik
2018 September 7th, 12:00:10 UTCGent
2018 September 5th, 19:00:53 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 4th, 04:00:49 UTCGent
2018 September 2nd, 13:00:53 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 2nd, 03:00:21 UTCBrevik
2018 August 31st, 12:00:45 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
PRIMULA SEAWAYS
© Just b
PRIMULA SEAWAYS
© Pieter Inpyn
PRIMULA SEAWAYS
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 09, 2006 19:45 (12 years ago)
Superb shot!!
regards
Derek
HenkR on Sep 09, 2006 14:12 (12 years ago)
Beautiful photo,and nice place to take photos
of ships!!!

Regards,
Henk.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 09, 2006 13:49 (12 years ago)
Hi Marc,
It's great for us that you like this photo of this beautiful looking ro-ro.
That place on the bank of the river Westerscheldt is indeed a great spotplace.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marc Piché on Sep 09, 2006 00:36 (12 years ago)
Remarkable image which brings me back fonds memories of my stay in your part of the world last May. Spent quite a few late afternoons on that very dyke.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!