ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARAIBE - IMO 7435292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:CARAIBEAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7435292Hits:704
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Caraibe cgm at the Port of Amsterdam 1994
Carol service
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Denisse
IMO:7435292
Former name(s):
- Canmar Force (Until 2001 May)
- Caraibe (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,176 tons
Summer DWT:23,058 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARAIBE
© Ulf Kornfeld
CARAIBE
© Joerg Seyler
CARAIBE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!