ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACACIA - IMO 9344344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ACACIAAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9344344Hits:625
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Acacia (Valletta)

IMO:9344344
Call sign:9HHY8
Gross tonnage:4798
Flag:Malta
Built:2005
Ex-Name:Selah 44

Passing Terneuzen 06/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Acacia
IMO:9344344
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215993000
Callsign:9HHY8
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,798 tons
Summer DWT:7,124 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°8’47.21” N, 17°51’40.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 58° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Nofro
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
18:00:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 13:00:04 UTCNofrk
2018 August 19th, 20:00:01 UTCEscas
2018 August 15th, 15:00:46 UTCEsalg
2018 August 7th, 15:00:40 UTCEsbio
2018 July 13th, 07:00:49 UTCUaods
2018 June 16th, 18:00:01 UTCUailk
2018 May 10th, 13:00:15 UTCDjendjen
2018 May 5th, 02:00:45 UTCVenice
2018 May 2nd, 02:00:21 UTCRavenna
2018 April 13th, 05:00:26 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
USICHEM
© lys
USICHEM
© Ulf Kornfeld
USICHEM
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!