ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMBT OCEANIA - IMO 9111486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:CMBT OCEANIAAdded:Feb 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9111486Hits:621
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cmbt Oceania Build 1995 grt 10795
Port of Amsterdam 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Zagora
IMO:9111486
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215163000
Callsign:9HA2662
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Belem (Until 2004 May)
- Hasselwerder (Until 2002 Apr)
- Cmbt Oceania (Until 2000 Aug)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,795 tons
Summer DWT:14,100 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’5.18” N, 14°41’57.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 302° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Venice
Arrival:13th Apr 2018
19:00:31 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 19:00:31 UTCVenice
2018 April 13th, 19:00:30 UTCVenice
2018 April 9th, 04:00:46 UTCItgit
2018 March 30th, 15:00:29 UTCRijeka
2018 March 29th, 15:00:32 UTCKoper
2018 March 15th, 23:30:28 UTCAncona
2018 March 14th, 05:00:06 UTCVenice
2018 March 6th, 19:00:40 UTCMalta
2018 February 27th, 14:00:01 UTCItgit
2018 February 23rd, 20:00:39 UTCRijeka
More Of This Ship
ZAGORA
© Aljaz Hrvatin
ZAGORA
© Aljaz Hrvatin
ZAGORA
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!