ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitan Glazachev - IMO 7531967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Kapitan GlazachevAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7531967Hits:720
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kapitan Glazachev (Arkhangelsk)

IMO:7531967
Call sign:UHCK
Gross tonnage:10133
Flag:Russia
Built:1976
Ex-Name:Kapitan Glazachyev

Coming from Ghent, leaving Westlock at Terneuzen 06/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Glazachev
IMO:7531967
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN GLAZACHEV
© Jerzy Rakowski
KAPITAN GLAZACHEV
© Henk Snoek
KAPITAN GLAZACHEV
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 10, 2006 23:10 (12 years ago)
Hi Gerolf,
It's indeed a great spotplace but that afternoon we had visit from the Police and we must immediate leave this place! :-x
So when you go next time spot at Terneuzen, watch out!
Thanks for your very nice comment.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Gerolf Drebes on Sep 10, 2006 16:26 (12 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,
nice one this bulker and good weather at Terneuzen as well. This is the same place, where I stay there, when I am around.
I just returned from Hamburg. +
Regards
Gerolf
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 09, 2006 21:39 (12 years ago)
We were lucky that afternoon to see this nice looking older general cargo coming from Ghent.
We're glad that you like this series of her. :lol:
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Sep 09, 2006 19:35 (12 years ago)
Great stuff another general cargo job! Three nice shots of her
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!