ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENICE - IMO 5075969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:VENICEAdded:May 15, 2018
Captured:IMO:5075969Hits:482
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The 1958 Wm. Gray, Hartlepool, built VENICE is seen outbound from Rotterdam on the morning of 9th July 1968 bound for Hamburg to load for Cuba. She was operated from Hong Kong by Yick Fung Shipping & Enterprises on behalf of the Government of China.

EX- CLEVELAND-64 (Stephenson Clarke)
Later: 1978 HONG QI 131
deleted 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Qi 131
IMO:5075969
Former name(s):
- Venice (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,414 tons
Summer DWT:12,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENICE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!