ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A2B Ambition - IMO 9113745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:A2B AmbitionAdded:May 16, 2018
Captured:May 15, 2018IMO:9113745Hits:493
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:9113745
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211226860
Callsign:DPGK
Former name(s):
- Gerdia (Until 2005 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Russia (Until 2005 May 10)
- Gerda (Until 2002 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,212 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’12.8” N, 4°24’10.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 302° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
4 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 18:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 18th, 17:00:17 UTCTilbury
2018 April 9th, 06:30:26 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 23rd, 11:00:37 UTCSevilla
2018 March 15th, 13:00:31 UTCArrecife
2018 March 10th, 18:00:50 UTCSevilla
2018 February 27th, 06:00:41 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 16th, 16:00:19 UTCSevilla
2018 February 13th, 22:00:16 UTCSanta Cruz
2018 February 10th, 12:00:46 UTCSevilla
More Of This Ship
A2B AMBITION
© Pieter Inpyn
A2B Ambition
© Hannes van Rijn
A2B AMBITION
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Hannes van Rijn on May 17, 2018 05:05 (4 months ago)
Your right Libertyshiplad.There has been thought about it.
libertyshiplad on May 16, 2018 12:39 (4 months ago)
A2B,very good pun!
Hannes van Rijn on May 16, 2018 08:08 (4 months ago)
Thanks Frits !!!This company is still growing.
Frits Olinga on May 16, 2018 06:59 (4 months ago)
Great photo Hannes!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!