ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DRESDEN EXPRESS - IMO 8902553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:DRESDEN EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8902553Hits:492
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Dresden Express Build 1991 grt 53833
Vessel Identification
Name:Hh Emilia
IMO:8902553
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016935
Callsign:D5IM6
Former name(s):
- Dresden Express (Until 2015 Mar 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,833 tons
Summer DWT:67,713 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HH Emilia
© James Duffy
HH Emilia
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
HH Emilia
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!