ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK27 NOVA CURA - IMO 8985153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ole Christensen [View profile]Title:TK27 NOVA CURAAdded:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8985153Hits:690
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Texel beamer TX 27 "Nova Cura" in Lauwersoog 2006.08.12.
Built 1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nova Spes
IMO:8985153
MMSI:246570000
Callsign:PBQJ
Former name(s):
- Nova Cura (Until 2013 Oct)
- Noordenwind (Until 2002 Dec)
- Sea Hunter (Until 1999 Sep)
- De Kottens Ii (Until 1989 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:106 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°2’36.23” N, 4°51’12.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 353° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Texel
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 1st, 08:00:00 UTCTexel
2015 January 1st, 08:00:17 UTCTexel
More Of This Ship
NOVA SPES TX33
© erwin willemse
NOVA SPES TX33
© erwin willemse
NOVA SPES TX33
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!