ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY YVETTE II - IMO 6515734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jarrod David [View profile]Title:LADY YVETTE IIAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:6515734Hits:683
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Fishing Vessel Lady Yvette II (Former George Kentner)alongside Meteghan,N.S. Can.She was built by Geo T Davie.I am still trying to find photos of her 2 sister vessels Greco Land and Greco Land I which fish out of Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Yvette Ii
IMO:6515734
MMSI:316001454
Callsign:CFD9864
Former name(s):
- George Kentner (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:312 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY YVETTE II
© Stefan Niederer
George Kentner
© Jarrod David
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!