ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POS Brave - IMO 9279551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:POS BraveAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279551Hits:749
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
POS Brave arriving 9/9/2006 to discharge cement and load logs

IMO Added 9279551
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Brave
IMO:9279551
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003930
Callsign:V7UC5
Former name(s):
- Pos Brave (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,679 tons
Summer DWT:28,657 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°22’43.86” N, 31°0’35.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 148° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Dnb
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
07:30:01 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 14:00:01 UTCPiraeus Greece
2018 August 19th, 12:00:46 UTCDneprobugsky
2018 August 9th, 17:00:52 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 4th, 05:00:30 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 27th, 00:01:30 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 6th, 00:01:32 UTCAshdod
2018 April 6th, 00:01:31 UTCAshdod
2018 April 2nd, 00:00:23 UTCOrders
2018 March 5th, 06:00:25 UTCYuzhny
2018 March 2nd, 06:30:29 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
POS Brave
© Cody Williams
SEA BRAVE
© Andreas Hoppe
SEA BRAVE
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Oct 26, 2006 00:02 (12 years ago)
I really like this one superb stuff Tony
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!