ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEN CHENG - IMO 5005988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:CHEN CHENGAdded:May 16, 2018
Captured:IMO:5005988Hits:186
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Great Pacific Navigation Company of Taipei's 1955 Kiel built reefer CHEN CHENG, on charter to Alianca of Brazil, is seen passing Rozenburg, outbound from Rotterdam for Rio via Antwerp, on the evening of 9th July 1968.

EX-AHRENSBURG-68 (Harald Schuldt)
Later: 1973 BLUE FRUIT - 77 BRIGHT FRUIT - 83 ASIAN AMIGO She finally arrived at Kaohsiung on 9th June 1983 for breaking
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Amigo
IMO:5005988
Former name(s):
- Chen Cheng (Until 1973)
- Ahrensburg (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,016 tons
Summer DWT:3,383 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHEN CHENG
© Bob Scott
AHRENSBURG
© Andreas Hoppe
AHRENSBURG
© Rotonda
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 186 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!