ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOTUS - IMO 9052692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:LOTUSAdded:Apr 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:9052692Hits:763
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lotus at Kalmar, Sweden
February 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestfjord
IMO:9052692
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246162000
Callsign:PGFG
Former name(s):
- Lotus (Until 2011 Jan)
- Nescio (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:2,280 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°50’4.94” N, 8°19’46.35” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 243° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Ieork
Arrival:20th May 2018
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 23:00:09 UTCGb Lon
2018 May 13th, 10:00:00 UTCGbsho
2018 May 9th, 12:00:09 UTCIe Dub
2018 May 4th, 13:30:58 UTCGblon
2018 May 1st, 05:00:33 UTCGbnhv
2018 April 28th, 18:00:06 UTCGb Ptb
2018 April 26th, 16:30:12 UTCIeork
2018 April 21st, 09:30:32 UTCGb Ips
2018 April 15th, 08:00:45 UTCGb Sss
2018 April 12th, 03:00:44 UTCFr Sml
More Of This Ship
Bon Vivant
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Bon Vivant
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
BON VIVANT
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!