ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE ODIN - IMO 9292101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:BERGE ODINAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9292101Hits:1,049
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Berge Odin (Oslo)

IMO:9292101
Call sign:LAFU6
Gross tonnage:25994
Flag:Norway International Ship Register
Built:2005
Type of ship:LPG Tanker

Coming from Antwerp, seen at Terneuzen 06/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Odin
IMO:9292101
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565594000
Callsign:9VEY8
Former name(s):
- Bw Odin (Until 2011 Sep 12)
- Berge Odin (Until 2007 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,994 tons
Summer DWT:29,216 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°31’31.26” N, 30°59’3.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 309° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Uayaz>tngae
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
20:30:27 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:21 UTCFor Orders
2018 September 2nd, 20:30:27 UTCUayaz>tngae
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:42 UTCMajfl>mtmla
2018 August 16th, 14:00:32 UTCTrssx>majfl
2018 August 6th, 02:00:40 UTCUayuz>trssx
2018 July 31st, 23:00:01 UTCMtmla
2018 June 30th, 22:00:00 UTCEsalg>uayuz
2018 May 30th, 07:00:38 UTCMajfl>uayuz
2018 March 25th, 18:00:57 UTCAufre > Uayuz
2018 January 31st, 23:00:26 UTCTrckz>uayuz
More Of This Ship
Clipper Odin
© Russell Judge
CLIPPER ODIN
© SF-Images
CLIPPER ODIN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 09, 2006 21:30 (12 years ago)
Thanks Derek!
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Sep 09, 2006 19:05 (12 years ago)
Great shot!
regards
derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 09, 2006 13:16 (12 years ago)
Hi Ghazten,
Great link that you have given in your comment, a nice story. Thanks that you like our pictures of this great looking green gas carrier.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 09, 2006 13:11 (12 years ago)
She indeed great looking and impressise this green lady, sharing is with pleasure done!
Thanks for your nice comment Knut Helge.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Sep 09, 2006 09:37 (12 years ago)
Yeah, really nice shot. Quite nice vessel too! Have a look at this link: http://www.aftenposten.no/english/local/article1287765.ece
Regards from indian summer - norway, hehe!
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 09, 2006 06:57 (12 years ago)
Hello Frederik & Gerda.
A great picture of a handy sice LPG carrier.Thks.for sharing.
Rgds.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!