ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIDGE ARROW - IMO 9008706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:BRIDGE ARROWAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9008706Hits:830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bridge Arrow (Porsgrunn)

IMO:9008706
Call sign:LAJY4
Gross tonnage:29369
Flag:Norway International Ship Register
Built:1992
Ex-Names:Westwood Bridge / Saga River

Passing Terneuzen 06/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Aracari Arrow
IMO:9008706
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311044300
Callsign:C6YT2
Former name(s):
- Bridge Arrow (Until 2008 Jul 24)
- Westwood Bridge (Until 2005 Feb 11)
- Saga River (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,369 tons
Summer DWT:46,956 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARACARI ARROW
© Marcus-S
ARACARI ARROW
© Claus Schaefe
ARACARI ARROW
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 09, 2006 21:28 (11 years ago)
Hartelijk dank Geert!
Groeten,
Freger65 :-D
Geert van Kesteren on Sep 09, 2006 14:57 (11 years ago)
Very nice!!!

regards
Geert(Zappa)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!