ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Westfield - IMO 8316704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:WestfieldAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8316704Hits:1,090
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 08.09.2006

IMO Added 8316704 Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kumul Arrow
IMO:8316704
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308822000
Callsign:C6JE5
Former name(s):
- Westfield (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,818 tons
Summer DWT:41,619 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WESTBURY
© Mike Griffiths
Westfield
© Mr. DOT
WESTFIELD
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Sep 08, 2006 23:27 (12 years ago)
Hi my friend Rafael!
Great Shot of WESTFIELD!
About:
IMO nr.: 8316704
Call Sign: C6JE5
Gross Tonnage: 27.818
Type/Class: General Cargo Ship/Box Shapped
Year of Build: 1985
Flag: Bahamas
Owner: Gearbulk Shipowning

Best Regards!

Gustavo Sousa
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!