ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC NORFOLK - IMO 9559884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:BBC NORFOLKAdded:May 16, 2018
Captured:May 16, 2018IMO:9559884Hits:170
Location:Malaga, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Alliance
IMO:9559884
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305822000
Callsign:V2FW3
Former name(s):
- Velocity Scan (Until 2012 Apr)
- Sinus Iridium (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,351 tons
Summer DWT:9,677 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°30’15.64” N, 75°37’58.87” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 68° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Tolu
Arrival:5th Feb 2019
20:00:12 UTC
Last update:
9 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 16:00:32 UTCJebel Ali
2018 August 17th, 16:00:41 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 16th, 12:00:21 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 14th, 20:00:30 UTCDardanelles
2018 August 8th, 08:30:58 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 May 24th, 09:00:25 UTCBalboa
2018 April 17th, 03:00:40 UTCOdessa
2018 March 25th, 04:00:00 UTCGalle
2018 January 30th, 20:00:58 UTCZa Dur
2017 December 11th, 05:00:03 UTCSete
More Of This Ship
BBC Norfolk
© Gerolf Drebes
BBC NORFOLK
© Manuel Fernandez
BBC NORFOLK
© Manuel Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!