ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO MAIPO - IMO 9185413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO MAIPOAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9185413Hits:381
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Santos on 08.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Weserwolf
IMO:9185413
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091292
Callsign:A8GH5
Former name(s):
- Ibn Asakir (Until 2011 Mar 15)
- Csav Rio Maipo (Until 2007 Oct 22)
- Nyk Prosperity (Until 2004 Nov 13)
- Weserwolf (Until 2003 Feb 05)
- Columbia Bridge (Until 2001 Sep 05)
- Weserwolf (Until 2000 Apr 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,322 tons
Summer DWT:39,128 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°39’55.2” N, 120°57’32.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 338° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Fu Qing
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
04:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 04:00:44 UTCFu Qing
2018 June 5th, 21:00:40 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 May 23rd, 08:30:37 UTCC J K
2018 May 11th, 13:00:04 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 April 27th, 21:54:10 UTCXia Men
2018 April 19th, 17:00:03 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 April 14th, 16:06:23 UTCXia Men
2018 March 25th, 08:06:12 UTCXia Men
2018 January 31st, 06:00:53 UTCYi Kou
2018 January 24th, 21:00:36 UTCXia Men
More Of This Ship
WESERWOLF
© Viktor
WESERWOLF
© Viktor
WESERWOLF
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!