ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NAVIA - IMO 9306471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MAERSK NAVIAAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306471Hits:348
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 08.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Strauss
IMO:9306471
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212187000
Callsign:C4AD2
Former name(s):
- Antonia Schulte (Until 2014 Mar 18)
- Maersk Navia (Until 2009 Feb 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mariana (Until 2005 Oct 27)
- Antonia Schulte (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,900 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°32’47.7” N, 14°2’13.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 216° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:16th May 2018
10:30:58 UTC
Last update:
16 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 10:30:58 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 28th, 12:30:43 UTCCasablanca
2018 March 20th, 14:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 19th, 20:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 17th, 13:30:36 UTCBremerhaven
2018 March 15th, 14:00:18 UTCFelixstowe
2018 March 11th, 17:30:58 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 4th, 17:00:47 UTCApapa
2018 January 24th, 01:00:10 UTCTanger Med
2017 November 2nd, 22:00:31 UTCTangier Med
More Of This Ship
STRAUSS
© Salvador de la Rubia
STRAUSS
© Salvador de la Rubia
Strauss
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!