ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMERICAN QUEST - IMO 8966705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:AMERICAN QUESTAdded:Sep 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:8966705Hits:578
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
American Workboats 1977-built tug AMERICAN QUEST as shown while arriving at the Port of Honolulu on February 27, 2003.

Marc Piché photo.

Vessel Identification
Name:Chukchi Sea
IMO:8966705
MMSI:367322830
Callsign:WDE2281
Former name(s):
- American Quest (Until 2007 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:172 tons
Summer DWT:247 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 09, 2006 20:30 (11 years ago)
Great shot, Honolulu a place I'll never visit I fear!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!