ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMBASSADOR - IMO 7617151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:AMBASSADORAdded:Sep 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7617151Hits:726
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Interstate Oil transportation Co 1976-built tug AMBASSADOR as shown while outbound on the Delaware River off Philadelphia on August 15, 1983.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasman Sea
IMO:7617151
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366910960
Callsign:WDB5559
Former name(s):
- Ambassador (Until 2000 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°39’38.94” N, 74°4’18.23” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 259° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Us Nyc
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
20:00:12 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 20:00:12 UTCUs Nyc
2018 June 14th, 14:00:17 UTCRevere, Ma
2018 June 12th, 07:00:28 UTCUs Nyc
2018 June 1st, 06:00:13 UTCUs Pef
2018 May 15th, 12:00:36 UTCNew Orleans La
2018 May 10th, 14:00:43 UTCPort Everglade Fl
2018 April 30th, 11:00:19 UTCNew York.ny
2018 April 26th, 21:00:13 UTCBoston
2018 April 17th, 01:00:24 UTCNew Haven,ct
2018 April 12th, 15:00:53 UTCProvidence
More Of This Ship
Tasman Sea
© Frank Joniak
TASMAN SEA
© Frank Joniak
TASMAN SEA
© Frank Joniak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!