Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOTUS - IMO 9052692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:LOTUSAdded:Apr 08, 2009
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Lotus at Kalmar, Sweden
February 2005

Pilot boat coming alongside
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Lotus (Until 2011 Jan)
- Nescio (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:2,280 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°40’24.53” N, 19°47’25.4” E
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 123° (124°)
Arrival:14th Mar 2018
08:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 14th, 08:00:46 UTCDeren
2018 March 10th, 17:00:31 UTCLvlpx
2018 March 7th, 23:00:17 UTCOrder
2018 February 24th, 12:00:49 UTCNlams
2018 February 20th, 12:00:11 UTCGb Guw
2018 February 16th, 23:30:18 UTCPlszz
2018 February 14th, 08:00:11 UTCKlaipeda
2018 February 10th, 06:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 6th, 16:00:22 UTCBrake
2018 February 3rd, 23:30:49 UTCDe Nha
More Of This Ship
© 3SX
Bon Vivant
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Bon Vivant
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!