ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO TRANCURA - IMO 9246695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO TRANCURAAdded:Jul 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9246695Hits:601
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 24.06.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lutetia
IMO:9246695
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090856
Callsign:A8GS7
Former name(s):
- Emirates Marina (Until 2011 Dec)
- Csav Rio Trancura (Until 2006 Nov)
- Coletta (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,802 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’34.39” N, 4°8’24.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 255° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
05:00:01 UTC
Last update:
8 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:01 UTCEsalg
2018 July 17th, 00:30:45 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 15th, 16:00:58 UTCFrmar
2018 July 14th, 00:01:30 UTCLivorno
2018 July 13th, 23:00:13 UTCItliv
2018 July 13th, 05:00:50 UTCGenoacruz Tenerife
2018 July 13th, 05:00:33 UTCGenoa
2018 July 13th, 05:00:20 UTCItgoa
2018 May 16th, 13:00:02 UTCValencia
2018 May 15th, 13:00:50 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
Lutetia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Lutetia
© Vladimir Knyaz
LUTETIA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!