ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV ITAIM - IMO 9263320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CSAV ITAIMAdded:Jul 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9263320Hits:686
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 03.06.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Helena Schulte
IMO:9263320
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006207
Callsign:V7KU3
Former name(s):
- Csav Itaim (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,975 tons
Summer DWT:42,106 tons
Length:234 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°8’22.8” S, 146°51’25.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 169° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Bellbay
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
15:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 15:00:31 UTCBellbay
2018 August 13th, 11:00:11 UTCAdelaide
2018 July 30th, 12:00:40 UTCSingapore
2018 July 15th, 07:00:57 UTCTauranga
2018 July 12th, 20:15:04 UTCNelson
2018 July 9th, 10:00:18 UTCBluff
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:38 UTCBell Bay
2018 June 20th, 02:30:06 UTCSin
2018 June 19th, 10:00:34 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 13th, 09:00:29 UTCBooby Island
More Of This Ship
Hope Island
© Chris Finney
HOPE ISLAND
© GERALDINE
HOPE ISLAND
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!