ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV MOEMA - IMO 9219367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CSAV MOEMAAdded:Jun 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9219367Hits:563
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Anke
IMO:9219367
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091736
Callsign:A8SC4
Former name(s):
- Csav Moema (Until 2009 Nov)
- Norasia Makalu (Until 2006 Feb)
- Apl Portugal (Until 2004 Jan)
- Antonia (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,824 tons
Summer DWT:42,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANKE
© Dave Leonard
ANKE
© Dave Leonard
ANKE
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!