ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV PARANAGUA - IMO 9219343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CSAV PARANAGUAAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9219343Hits:348
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 11.06.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Katharina S
IMO:9219343
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304294000
Callsign:V2NA1
Former name(s):
- Csav Paranagua (Until 2009 Oct 29)
- Norasia Everest (Until 2006 Mar 10)
- Apl Venezuela (Until 2004 Dec)
- Carolina (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,824 tons
Summer DWT:42,211 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV PARANAGUA
© Ivan Meshkov
CSAV PARANAGUA
© Ivan Meshkov
CSAV PARANAGUA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!