ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Med Salvador - IMO 8021062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Med SalvadorAdded:Jul 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8021062Hits:585
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Santos on 28.08.2006

IMO Added 8021062 - In service as Hearty Falcon 7-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hearty Falcon
IMO:8021062
Flag:Mongolia
MMSI:457042000
Callsign:JVTS3
Former name(s):
- Med Salvador (Until 2007 Oct)
- Iman (Until 2003 Dec)
- Neslihan (Until 1992)
- Baiona (Until 1990)
- Sio Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,013 tons
Summer DWT:49,228 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ulan Bator
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEARTY FALCON
© Ivan Meshkov
HEARTY FALCON
© Ivan Meshkov
Med Salvador
© Martin H. Hamstad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!