ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORD - IMO 9033878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:NORDAdded:May 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9033878Hits:734
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nord at Kalmar, Sweden
February 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonay
IMO:9033878
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275359000
Callsign:YLBV
Former name(s):
- Nord (Until 2011 Dec)
- Nordfjord (Until 2004 Oct)
- Willy Ii (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,189 tons
Summer DWT:1,891 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liepaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°48’7.91” N, 11°2’21.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 27° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Steinkjer
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 15th, 06:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 21st, 06:00:34 UTCSteinkjer
2017 October 16th, 15:00:38 UTCLarvik
2017 October 9th, 06:00:08 UTCSlite
2017 September 30th, 02:00:25 UTCHallekis
2017 September 30th, 02:00:11 UTCGoteborg
2017 September 26th, 22:00:27 UTCAmsterdam
2017 September 23rd, 19:00:49 UTCShoreham
2017 September 20th, 01:00:45 UTCPlymouth
2017 August 28th, 15:00:59 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Bonay
© Patrick Deenik
Bonay
© Patrick Deenik
BONAY
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!