ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP COLVILLE - IMO 9143116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CAP COLVILLEAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9143116Hits:357
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 13.02.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ren Jian 5
IMO:9143116
Flag:China
MMSI:413695730
Callsign:BVGG5
Former name(s):
- Cap Colville (Until 2010 Sep)
- Harmony Container (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,613 tons
Summer DWT:24,166 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Quanzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°41’10.88” N, 119°29’26.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 147° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Haikou
Arrival:12th Nov 2019
09:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 03:00:02 UTCChangjiangkou
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:41 UTCHaikou
2018 August 9th, 15:00:40 UTCChangjiangkou
2018 July 20th, 18:00:42 UTCCjk
2018 July 4th, 14:00:08 UTCChaoliandao
2018 June 28th, 11:00:22 UTCHaikou
2018 June 19th, 23:30:44 UTCHuangdao
2018 June 9th, 20:30:06 UTCWailingding
2018 May 18th, 10:00:38 UTCChaoliandao
2018 May 11th, 18:00:31 UTCWailingding
More Of This Ship
Cap Colville
© MO Roy
Cap Colville
© MO Roy
HARMONY CONTAINER
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!