ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA PAMPAS - IMO 9301562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ALIANCA PAMPASAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9301562Hits:412
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Shippan Island
IMO:9301562
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004054
Callsign:V7UX7
Former name(s):
- Asian Glory (Until 2010 Sep 05)
- Alianca Pampas (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,956 tons
Summer DWT:13,727 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°52’10.69” N, 14°49’57.34” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
07:00:24 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 18:00:26 UTCBejaia
2018 November 2nd, 08:00:51 UTCMarsaxlook
2018 November 1st, 18:00:11 UTCDzski
2018 July 19th, 07:00:24 UTCMtmar
2018 July 7th, 07:00:22 UTCBejaia
2018 July 6th, 08:00:24 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 June 27th, 14:00:24 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 May 9th, 08:00:26 UTCBejaia
2018 May 1st, 15:50:27 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 13th, 14:00:32 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
GEESKE
© Emmanuel.L
GEESKE
© Emmanuel.L
GEESKE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!