ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAND - IMO 8505915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:OLANDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8505915Hits:1,298
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Íland at Kalmar, Sweden
February 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Scanlark
IMO:8505915
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375354000
Callsign:J8B3399
Former name(s):
- Rms Scanlark (Until 2009 May 05)
- Oland (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Drochtersen (Until 1998 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,371 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’6.67” N, 2°9’45.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 58° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
13:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 21:00:43 UTCDk Ode
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:28 UTCSe Nrk
2018 April 23rd, 13:00:07 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 19th, 12:00:42 UTCCork
2018 April 19th, 12:00:24 UTCCork
2018 April 8th, 20:00:41 UTCLv Rix
2018 April 4th, 14:00:12 UTCDk Aal
2018 March 31st, 20:00:42 UTCNo Hor
2018 March 27th, 07:00:32 UTCLt Klj
2018 March 20th, 08:00:53 UTCPl Gdn
More Of This Ship
SCANLARK
© foggy
SCANLARK
© foggy
SCANLARK
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!