ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kronos - IMO 7327639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:KronosAdded:May 18, 2018
Captured:May 01, 1987IMO:7327639Hits:520
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Rotterdam

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kronos
IMO:7327639
Former name(s):
- Golden Pioneer (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,170 tons
Summer DWT:19,329 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
KRONOS
© Frafo
Kronos
© simonwp
KRONOS & SEAWARD ACE
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!