ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERKUR - IMO 9108386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:MERKURAdded:Sep 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9108386Hits:667
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Merkur at Algeciras June 20th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Boxy Lady
IMO:9108386
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249715000
Callsign:9HYU9
Former name(s):
- Merkur (Until 2011 Aug)
- Apl Colon (Until 2001 Aug)
- Merkur (Until 2000 Sep)
- Sea Valiant (Until 1999)
- Merkur (Until 1997 Sep)
- Cmbt Endeavour (Until 1997)
- Merkur (Until 1996 Jul)
- Sea Valiant (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,447 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°9’33.11” N, 5°25’41.62” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 357° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
20:00:59 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 19:00:28 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 15th, 20:00:59 UTCEsalg
2018 August 11th, 18:00:23 UTCEsmar
2018 August 8th, 10:00:44 UTCEsalg
2018 August 3rd, 13:30:56 UTCEsbio
2018 August 2nd, 00:01:13 UTCEsvgo
2018 July 26th, 00:01:59 UTCEsalg
2018 July 20th, 21:30:27 UTCEsvgo
2018 July 20th, 02:00:58 UTCEsmar
2018 July 20th, 00:01:45 UTCEsmpg
More Of This Ship
BOXY LADY
© Justo Prieto
Algeciras, GIBRALTAR
© MattyBoy
BOXY LADY
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!