ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kronprins Harald - IMO 8506311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Kronprins HaraldAdded:Apr 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8506311Hits:1,218
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 8506311
Built by Wärtsilä Marine, Turku, Finland
KRONPRINS HARALD - Jahre Line (1987-1990)
KRONPRINS HARALD - Color Line (1990- )

Oslo (Norway), 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Oscar Wilde
IMO:8506311
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308847000
Callsign:C6WL9
Former name(s):
- Kronprins Harald (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:31,914 tons
Summer DWT:4,606 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°44’41.44” N, 5°26’12.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 321° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Rosslare
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
09:00:57 UTC
Last update:
14 minutes 19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 09:00:56 UTCRosslare
2018 January 18th, 12:45:22 UTCRosslare
2018 January 18th, 12:45:00 UTCPembroke
2018 January 13th, 13:15:03 UTCPembroke
2018 January 11th, 07:00:45 UTCRosslare
2018 January 8th, 12:45:41 UTCPembroke
2018 January 7th, 19:00:11 UTCRosslare
2018 January 7th, 13:45:24 UTCPembroke
2018 January 7th, 08:00:45 UTCRosslare
2017 December 28th, 23:15:13 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
KRONPRINS HARALD
© Pieter Inpyn
Oscar Wilde
© Robbie Cox
Oscar Wilde
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!