ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ferbec - IMO 9259848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:FerbecAdded:May 19, 2018
Captured:May 19, 2018IMO:9259848Hits:80
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Downbound on the St-Lawrence River in front of Cap-Rouge, Quebec, Canada.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Melbourne
IMO:9259848
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314317000
Callsign:8PWP
Former name(s):
- Orientor 2 (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,198 tons
Summer DWT:49,502 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°38’7.02” N, 63°33’57.48” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 81° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Halifax
Arrival:13th Mar 2019
10:00:37 UTC
Last update:
6 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 16th, 18:00:57 UTCQuebec
2017 May 6th, 13:00:08 UTCAlgeciras
2017 April 29th, 15:00:41 UTCIstanbul
2017 March 25th, 10:00:54 UTCTuzla Turky
2016 December 31st, 02:00:43 UTCQingdao China
2016 December 16th, 16:30:08 UTCWaigaoqiao
2016 April 8th, 11:00:08 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 March 17th, 12:00:03 UTCNansha
2016 February 20th, 23:59:12 UTCSingapore
2016 January 27th, 00:00:52 UTCNewcastle
More Of This Ship
FERBEC
© Martin Palardy
FERBEC
© Marc Boucher
FERBEC
© shoreToShip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 80 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!