ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRMA DELMAS - IMO 9138240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:IRMA DELMASAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9138240Hits:1,161
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Irma Delmas Build 1997 grt 18233
at the Port of Amsterdam 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Klaus J
IMO:9138240
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305884000
Callsign:V2LA2
Former name(s):
- Acx Salvia (Until 2010 Mar 25)
- Acx Plumeria (Until 2009 Jun)
- City Of Stuttgart (Until 2005 Jun 30)
- Klaus J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- City Of Stuttgart (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- Klaus J (Until 2002 Jul 25)
- Irma Delmas (Until 2002 Feb 11)
- Maersk San Antonio (Until 1999 Nov)
- Tnx Express (Until 1998 May 13)
- Aldebaran (Until 1997 Nov 05)
- Aldebaren (Until 1997 Nov)
- Klaus J (Until 1997 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,233 tons
Summer DWT:26,260 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’44.16” N, 103°46’48.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 221° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Pwbga
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
14:00:16 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 14:00:16 UTCPwbga
2018 April 9th, 05:00:35 UTCMypkg
2018 March 1st, 19:00:06 UTCBdcgp
2018 February 24th, 06:00:02 UTCPwbga
2018 January 24th, 22:00:48 UTCBdcgp
2018 January 19th, 05:00:53 UTCPwbga
2017 December 18th, 06:00:59 UTCBdcgp
2017 December 12th, 06:00:32 UTCPwbga
2017 November 24th, 12:00:21 UTCSgsin
2017 October 3rd, 12:00:22 UTCSin Docking Ddw
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC STAR
© tropic maritime images
KLAUS J
© J J Fernandez
KLAUS J
© stuurmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!